WTA's First Annual Learn-A-Thon

in memory of

Harvey Kaylie, ז׳׳ל

JOIN US for ONE DAY ONLY

Tune in each hour of the day for 10 minutes of Torah from Rabbis and scholars from around the world, and experience Torah learning at WTA live and in action!

We welcome you to this rare opportunity, and to join us in supporting an affordable excellent education for every child.

Celebrate the month of miracles by saving each family up to 50% of the cost of an excellent Jewish education.

 

׳׳קח נא מפיו תורה ושים אמריו בלבבך׳׳

איוב פרק כ׳׳ב, פסוק כ׳׳ב

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Rabbi Shlomo Einhorn

Yavneh, Los Angeles, CA

WTA Morning Tekes

>>9:00-10:00<< 

Yeshivat Netzach Hallel B'Tzibur

Watch on our Facebook Page!

9:00-9:30 am

Rabbi Daniel Rosenfelt

from Mt. Vernon, NY

9:00-9:30 am

Rabbi Daniel Rosenfelt

from Mt. Vernon, NY

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Joyce Feinberg

9:30-10:00 am

Rabbi Eli Kohl

from Stamford, CT

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Richard Gottfried

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Rose Mallinger

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Jerry Rabinowitz

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Brothers Cecil and David Rosenthal

11:15 am - 11:45 pm

Yisroel Friedman

from New Rochelle, NY

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Ari Fuld

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Daniel Stein

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Melvin Wax

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Rabbi Chaim Axelrod

Young Israel New Rochelle

This Shuir Has been dedicated iby Lacey & Brian Kalb For refuah Shlaimah of שמואל דב בן אסתר and  חניה מלכה בת בשה

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Rabbi Shlomo Einhorn

Yavneh, Los Angeles, CA

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Rabbi Shlomo Einhorn

Yavneh, Los Angeles, CA

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Bernice and Sylvan Simon

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Rabbi Yaakov Bienenfeld

Young Israel of Harrison

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Irving Younger

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Rabbi Shmuel Herzfeld

The National Synagogue

Washington, D.C.

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Dr. Sharon Weiss-Greenberg

Modiin, Israel

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Rabbi Simcha Willig

Yeshiva University

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Bezalel Jacobs

New Rochelle, NY

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Rabbi Avi Hoffman

Rav Beit Sefer at WTA

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Rabbi Shimon Silver

Young Israel of Pittsburgh

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Rabbi Yossi Oratz

Director of the Jewish Renaissance Experience

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Rabbi Aron Rubin

Mashgiach Ruchani of

Middle School at WTA

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

 

Rabbi Elie Weinstock

Kehilath Jeshurun

8:00-8:30 am

Rabbi Reuven Fink

Young Israel of New Rochelle

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Ari Fuld

9:00-9:30 am

Rabbi Daniel Rosenfelt

from Mt. Vernon, NY

9:00-9:30 am

Rabbi Daniel Rosenfelt

from Mt. Vernon, NY

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Joyce Feinberg

9:30-10:00 am

Rabbi Eli Kohl

from Stamford, CT

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Richard Gottfried

10:15-10:45 am

 

Deganit Ronen

WTA Principal

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Rose Mallinger

These Shiurim have been dedicated in memory of Brothers Cecil and David Rosenthal and Jerry Rabinowitz

11:15 am - 11:45 pm

Yisroel Friedman

from New Rochelle, NY

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Ari Fuld

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Daniel Stein

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of Melvin Wax

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Rabbi Chaim Axelrod

Young Israel New Rochelle

This Shuir Has been dedicated iby Lacey & Brian Kalb For refuah Shlaimah of שמואל דב בן אסתר and  חניה מלכה בת בשה

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Rabbi Shlomo Einhorn

Yavneh, Los Angeles, CA

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Rabbi Shlomo Einhorn

Yavneh, Los Angeles, CA

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Bernice and Sylvan Simon

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Rabbi Yaakov Bienenfeld

Young Israel of Harrison

This Shuir Has been dedicated in memory of

Irving Younger

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Rabbi Shmuel Herzfeld

The National Synagogue

Washington, D.C.

This Shuir Has been dedicated by Michal and Ari Paley in memory of Morris Jaeger

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Dr. Sharon Weiss-Greenberg

Modiin, Israel

This Shuir Has been dedicated by Lori and Shai Barnea in memory of Gidon Barnea, z"l 

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Rabbi Simcha Willig

Yeshiva University

This Shuir Has been dedicated by Mr. and Mrs. Walter Rosenbaum  in memory of Rabbi and Mrs. Emanuel Gottlieb and Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Rosenbaum

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Bezalel Jacobs

New Rochelle, NY

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Rabbi Avi Hoffman

Rav Beit Sefer at WTA

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Rabbi Shimon Silver

Young Israel of Pittsburgh

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Rabbi Yossi Oratz

Director of the Jewish Renaissance Experience

This Shuir Has been dedicated by Alyson and Shamir Seidman in memory of Irving Singer, Sam and Sylvia Rosen, William and Irene Klein, and David and Malka Seidman

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Rabbi Aron Rubin

Mashgiach Ruchani of

Middle School at WTA

This Shuir Has been dedicated by Arthur and Rebecca Abelow in memory of Danielle Epstein

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

 

Rabbi Elie Weinstock

Kehilath Jeshurun

This Shuir Has been dedicated by Dr. Shirah Schwartz-Jacobs and Jonathan Jacobs in honor of the dedicated staff and מורים at WTA.

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Nomi Kain-Smilchensky

New Rochelle, NY

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 

Inbal Blum

Shlicha at WTA

7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Rabbi Shmuel Greenberg

Young Israel of White Plains

8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

 

Rabbi Yehuda Willig

Yeshiva University

Westchester Torah Academy | ישיבת נצח

295 Soundview Avenue,

White Plains, NY 10606

914.712.6497  

office@westchesterta.org